Turritopsis Nutricula Jellyfish

Turritopsis Nutricula Jellyfish

Hi!
I literally found out that Turritopsis Nutricula Jellyfish (let’s just call them TNJ from now) can live FOREVER! Yeah, thats pretty epic. OMG WHO AM I KIDDING THATS AMAZING!!!!!! LOL.
New Slang Words which i keep repeating now:
ROFL: rolling on floor laughing
IDK: i don’t know
yeah… oh! funny thing which kept me laughing for ages. So my dad kept saying about how my physics teachers’ name sounds really like Mr. Linuar or however you spell it so he said go up to him and say “Do you want to drain the marshes?” That’s not that funny to anyone who doesn’t remember random lines from Famous Fives you’ve listened to years ago!
Yeah I have a creepy memory because I won’t remember maths or useful stuff but I remeber lines from books and films, yep I am sooooo useful
bye!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s